Home | News | Early

Early

By
Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font


Subscribe to comments feed Comments (0 posted)

total: | displaying:

Post your comment

  • Bold
  • Italic
  • Underline
  • Quote

Please enter the code you see in the image:

Captcha

Log in

  • Email to a friend Email to a friend
  • Print version Print version
  • Plain text Plain text

Tagged as:

No tags for this article

Rate this article

0
Powered by Vivvo CMS v4.5.2
2010 Primary March 2, 2010
Ellis County Results
These results are not certified
























FEDERAL
    Republican
Democrat
US Representative     Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
District 6   Joe L. Barton 4234    
David E. Cozad 368    
           
       
           
       
STATE
    Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Governor   Rick Perry 2314    
Star Locke 4    
    Debra Medina 1372    
Farouk Shami 24    
    Kay Bailey Hutchison 1636    
Bill White 425    
           
Alma Ludivina Aguado 9    
           
Felix (Rodriguez) Alvarado 8    
           
Bill Dear 5    
           
Clement E. Glenn 8    
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Lieutenant Governor   David Dewhurst 4259    
Linda Chavez-Thompson 223    
           
Ronnie Earle 192    
           
Marc Katz 43    
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Attorney General   Greg Abbott 4246    
Barbara Ann Radnofsky 370    
 
Republican
Democrat
 
  Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Susan Combs 4145    
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Commissioner of the    Jerry Patterson 3985    
Hector Uribe 147    
General Land Ofice          
Bill Burton 299    
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Commissioner of    Todd Staples 4003    
Hank Gilbert 259    
Agriculture          
Richard "Kinky" Friedman 212    
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Railroad Commissioner   Victor G. Carillo 1545    
Jeff Weems 392    
    David Porter 2808    
       
    Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Justice, Supreme Court   Rebecca Simmons 651    
Jim Sharp 401    
Place 3   Debra Lehrmann 1287    
       
    Rick Green 679    
       
    Jim Moseley 664    
       
    Jeff Brown 522    
       
    Rick Strange 300    
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Justice, Supreme Court   Paul Green 3728    
Bill Moody 399    
Place 5          
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Justice, Supreme Court   Rose Vela 1807    
Blake Bailey 391    
Place 9   Eva Guzman 2137    
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals   Lawrence "Larry" Meyers 3642    
       
Place 2          
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals   Cheryl Johnson 3685    
       
Place 5          
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals   Michael E. Keasler 3690    
Keith Hampton 389    
Place 6          
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
State Senator, District 22   Darrin Yancy 2029    
       
    Kip Averitt 2396    
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
State Representative, District 10   Jim Pitts 4197    
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals   Al Scoggins 3941    
       
District, Place 3
Felipe Reyna 661    
       
 
Republican
Democrat
      Early Mid Point Final
  Early Mid Point Final
District Judge, 40th District Court