Home | News | State wide races

State wide races

By
Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font

State wide races

Early voting is now underway and election day is next Tuesday, March 2.

Democrats

United States Representative, District 3 John Lingenfelder

United States Representative, District 5 Tom Berry

United States Representative, District 26 Neil L. Durrance

United States Representative, District 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson

United States Representative, District 32 Grier Raggio

Governor Alma Ludivina Aguado

Clement E. Glenn

Felix (Rodriguez) Alvarado

Farouk Shami

Star Locke

Bill White

Bill Dear

Lieutenant Governor Ronnie Earle

                                     Marc Katz

                                     Linda Chavez-Thompson

Attorney General Barbara Ann Radnofsky

 

Commissioner of the General Land Office Hector Uribe

                                                                        Bill Burton

Commissioner of Agriculture Hank Gilbert

                                                 Richard "Kinky" Friedman

Railroad Commissioner Jeff Weems

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 Jim Sharp

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 Bill Moody

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 Blake Bailey

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 Keith Hampton

State Senator, District 2 Kathleen Maria Shaw

State Representative, District 100 Terri Hodge

      Eric Johnson

State Representative, District 101 Robert Miklos

State Representative, District 102 Carol Kent

State Representative, District 103 Rafael M. Anchia

State Representative, District 104 Roberto R. Alonzo

State Representative, District 105 Loretta Haldenwang

      Kim Limberg

State Representative, District 106 Kirk England

State Representative, District 107 Allen Vaught

State Representative, District 108 Pete Schulte

State Representative, District 109 Helen Giddings

State Representative, District 110 Barbara Mallory Caraway

State Representative, District 111 Yvonne Davis

 

State Representative, District 113 Jamie Dorris

State Representative, District 114 John Wellik

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Bonnie Lee Goldstein

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12,

Unexpired Term

Lawrence J. Praeger

Commissioner of Agriculture Hank Gilbert

                                                  Richard "Kinky" Friedman

Railroad Commissioner Jeff Weems

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 Jim Sharp

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 Bill Moody

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 Blake Bailey

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 Keith Hampton

State Senator, District 2 Kathleen Maria Shaw

State Representative, District 100 Terri Hodge

                                                          Eric Johnson

State Representative, District 101 Robert Miklos

State Representative, District 102 Carol Kent

State Representative, District 103 Rafael M. Anchia

State Representative, District 104 Roberto R. Alonzo

State Representative, District 105 Loretta Haldenwang

                                                          Kim Limberg

State Representative, District 106 Kirk England

State Representative, District 107 Allen Vaught

State Representative, District 108 Pete Schulte

State Representative, District 109 Helen Giddings

State Representative, District 110 Barbara Mallory Caraway

State Representative, District 111 Yvonne Davis

State Representative, District 113 Jamie Dorris

State Representative, District 114 John Wellik

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Bonnie Lee Goldstein

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12,

Unexpired Term

Lawrence J. Praeger

 

 

Republicans

United States Representative, District 3 Sam Johnson

United States Representative, District 5 Jeb Hensarling

United States Representative, District 24 Frank Roszell

United States Representative, District 26 James Herford

        Michael C. Burgess

United States Representative, District 30 Charles "Lingy" Lingerfelt

                                                                      Sheldon I. Goldstein

                                                                      Stephen E. Broden

United States Representative, District 32 David Smith

        Pete Sessions

Governor Debra Medina

                  Rick Perry

        Kay Bailey Hutchison

Lieutenant Governor David Dewhurst

Attorney General Greg Abbott

Comptroller of Public Accounts Susan Combs

Commissioner of the General Land Office Jerry Patterson

Commissioner of Agriculture Todd Staples

Railroad Commissioner Victor G. Carillo

                                          David Porter

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 Jeff Brown

                                                       Rick Green

                                                       Rebecca Simmons

                                                       Rick Strange

                                                      Jim Moseley

                                                      Debra Lehrmann

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 Paul Green

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 Rose Vela

                                                        Eva Guzman

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2 Lawrence "Larry" Meyers

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 Cheryl Johnson

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 Michael E. Keasler

Member, State Board of Education, District 12 Geraldine "Tincy" Miller

      George M. Clayton

State Senator, District 2 Sharon Russell

                                          


Subscribe to comments feed Comments (0 posted)

total: | displaying:

Post your comment

  • Bold
  • Italic
  • Underline
  • Quote

Please enter the code you see in the image:

Captcha

Log in

  • Email to a friend Email to a friend
  • Print version Print version
  • Plain text Plain text
Nelson Propane

Tagged as:

No tags for this article

Rate this article

0
Powered by Vivvo CMS v4.5.2