Home | News | Candidates

Candidates

By
Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font

Deadline for write-in candidates : Monday, March 16,  at 5:00 p.m.

 Key: (I) indicates Incumbent

 Bardwell

Mayor

Clint Ivy (I)

Council

Maggie Walker (I)
J.B. Lowry Jr. (I)
Dolores Luksa
Neva Buchhulv
Harry Smith
Sherry L. Harness
Jodie Drews
Becky Cryer
Willam Allen Hicks

Cedar Hill ISD

Place 6

Michael S. Marshall (I)
Marie Downs
Cassandra L. Cooper

Place 7

Sonya Grass (I)
James A. Charles

Desoto ISD

Place 6

 Warren Seay Jr.
Amed Clinton
Dr. Susan P. Bryza

Place 7

Don Gant (I)

Ducanville

City Council | At-Large
Dorothy Burton - I
Buck Werner

District 1
Ken Weaver - I

District 3
Paul Ford - I
Anthony Skinner

District 5
Johnette Jameson - I
Gerald Hill

Ennis

City Marshal

John Erisman (I)
Daryl Spence

Commissioner 2

Carolyn Frazier (I)

Commissioner 4

Lola Searcy

Pro Tem

R.E. Bob Taylor (I)
Gil Escobar

Ferris ISD

Place 1

Duane C. Yee  (I) 

Place 2

Jorge J. Lopez (I)  
Wayne Jones   

Place 3     

Robert L. Scott, Jr. (I)

Glenn Heights

Place 1

Doug Burton
Elaine Holladay
Glenn E. Whitehead

Place 3

Kathy Dixon (I)
Brenda Garcia

Place 5

Chance Harvey (I)

Italy ISD

Cheryl Owen (I)
Elmerine Allen Bell
Marty Haight
Henry Harris
Russ Lewis

Lancaster ISD

District 1

Marie Elliot (I)
Marion Frances Hamilton

District  2

Ed Kirland (I)
Cynthia L. Corbin

District 7

Debbie Miller (I)
Ellen B. Clark

Maypearl

Mayor

Bob McElyea
John Wayne Pruitt

Council

Barbara Pruitt
Aaron Gritzmaker
Kelly Jacobson
Jackie Wynn

 

Midlothian


Place 5

Wayne Sibley - I
Hank Miller


Place 6
Steve Massey (I)
Bill Redding

Midlothian ISD

Place 1

Jay Roberts (I)
Daniel Matthew Cooper

Milford ISD

Lisa Renee Gates – Cox (I)
Renee Griffin (Morris) (I)
Karen Washington Powell (I)
Shanette Johnson
Jamie Williams

Palmer ISD

Mike Kahler (I)
Gary Barnes
Dianne Epps
Lillian Saucedo
Rodney Winn


Palmer

Mayor

Lance Anglin (I)
Roy Edgar
Jenny Burnett

Council

Kenneth Bateman (I)
Dianne Drewery (I)
Joe Poss
Cary Scott Lynch

Venus ISD

Place 1         

Charles McCarty(I)
Laura Harden

 Place 2

Leslie Owens (I)

Place 5        

Coleen Wadlington
Ray Guerrero
Robert Wood

Waxahachie ISD

 

Joe Langley (I)
John Colwell (I)
Mark Price (I)
Kevin Crouch
Gary Fox
Velmea Wisdom

Wilmer

Mayor

Jeff Steele
Tiny Lange

Council

Eugene Lowe (I)
Billy Wickliffe(I)
Dean Rolison (I)
Marlena Dyess
Vicky Vandygriff
Stan Bell
Matina Abney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Subscribe to comments feed Comments (0 posted)

total: | displaying:

Post your comment

  • Bold
  • Italic
  • Underline
  • Quote

Please enter the code you see in the image:

Captcha

Log in

  • Email to a friend Email to a friend
  • Print version Print version
  • Plain text Plain text
Nelson Propane

Tagged as:

No tags for this article

Rate this article

0
Powered by Vivvo CMS v4.5.2