Home | News | Election results are in : Beer and Wine coming to Lancaster

Election results are in : Beer and Wine coming to Lancaster

By
Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font

Dallas County:


Lancaster local option election for the sale of beer and wine for off premise consumption

For: 4,400

Against:3,707

 

City of Wilmer special bond election

For: 160

Against: 279

 

General Election 11/02/10

Ellis County Results

These results are not certified


FEDERAL

US Representative District 6

Joe L. Barton 22849

David E. Cozad 6653

Byron Severns 1195


STATE


Governor

 Rick Perry 20406

Bill White 9230

Kathie Glass 1180

Deb Shafto 141

Write- in: 42


Lieutenant Governor

 

David Dewhurst 23166

Linda Chavez-Thompson 6614

 Scott Jameson 971

Herb Gonzales, Jr.185


Attorney General

 

Greg Abbott 23701

Barbara Ann Radnofsky 6411

Jon Roland 803


Comptroller of Public Accounts

Susan Combs 23862

Mary J. Ruwart 2597

Edward Lindsay 923


Commissioner of the General Land Office

 

Jerry Patterson 22716

Hector Uribe 6472

James L. Holdar 1272


Commissioner of Agriculture

 

Todd Staples 22322

 Hank Gilbert 6903

Rick Donaldson 1262


Railroad Commissioner

 David Porter 22011

Jeff Weems 6812

Roger Gary 1142

Art Browning 502


Justice, Supreme Court Place 3


Debra Lehrmann 22271

Jim Sharp 7126

William Bryan Strange, III 1040


Justice, Supreme Court Place 5

 

Paul Green 22152

 Bill Moody 7081

Tom Oxford 1179


Justice, Supreme Court Place 9

 

Eva Guzman 22058

Blake Bailey 6847

Jack Armstrong 1533


Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2

 Lawrence "Larry" Meyers 23324

J. Randell Stevens 3912


Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5

Cheryl Johnson 23355

Dave Howard 3821


 

Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6

 

Michael E. Keasler 22250

Keith Hampton 6984

Robert Ravee Virasin 1056


State Senator, District 22

Brian Birdwell 24568


State Representative, District 10

  Jim Pitts 24797


Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 3

 

Al Scoggins 24445


District Judge, 40th District Court

 

 

Bob Carroll 24602


COUNTY


 County Judge

 

 Carol Bush 23881

Brandy L. Owen 3774


 

Judge, County Court at Law Place 1

 Jim Chapman 24408


 

Judge, County Court at Law Place 2

 A. Gene Calvert, Jr.24330


District Clerk

 

Melanie Price Reed 23236

Shannon Hunter 3996


County Clerk

 

Cindy Polley 23527

 

Kellie Robinson 3898


County Treasurer

 

Cheryl Chambers 24402


County Commissioner

Precinct No. 2


Bill Dodson 4388

Daryl Ray Spence 901

Write-in:294


County Commissioner,

 

Precinct No. 4

Ron Brown 8439

 

Justice of the Peace

 

Precinct No. 1

Bill Woody 5599

Terri Bernard Delgado 920

 

Justice of the Peace

 

 Precinct No. 2

Jackie Miller, Jr. 6948

Amy Sierra 858

 

Justice of the Peace

 

Precinct No. 3

Curtis L. Polk 1022

 

Justice of the Peace

 Precinct No. 4

Steve Egan 11057

 

Trustees, Avalon ISD

 

Jesse Munguia, JD 65

Kevin Wayne McCulloch 89

Wendy Gale Rodriquez 71

Todd Bruner 110

Christy Keele 71

Jeremy Neil Wilson 105

 

 

City of Palmer Local Option

FOR 187

AGAINST 172

 

 

 


Subscribe to comments feed Comments (0 posted)

total: | displaying:

Post your comment

  • Bold
  • Italic
  • Underline
  • Quote

Please enter the code you see in the image:

Captcha

Log in

  • Email to a friend Email to a friend
  • Print version Print version
  • Plain text Plain text

Tagged as:

No tags for this article

Rate this article

0
Powered by Vivvo CMS v4.5.2